Skip to content
You are here: Home arrow MPO Fiber Cable
MPO Fiber Cable

We make MPO-MPO,MPO-LC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-FC,MPO-MTRJ,fiber optic patch cable,fiber optic cable assemblies,UPC,APC,PC,single  mode,multimode,ribbon fan out,bundle.
mpo fiber optic patch cable
pdf MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The singlemode or multimode MPO fiber cable available from Huihong are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.

MPO fiber patch connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO fiber cable can be mass terminated in combinations of 4, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon cables.

Applications:
Patch cords and Fan-Out assemblies
ATM & DWDM high speed communication systems
Multimedia
CATV and Video
Data and Telecommunication Networks
Industrial

Standards
IEC 61754-7 „Fiber optic connectors interfaces - Type MPO connector family“
TIA/EIA 604-5A „Fiber optic intermateability standard - Type MPO“

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:[email protected]
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.